College Athletes

Mercy Alumni in College Athletics
Class of 2003
Kirsten CartoskiYale University - Swimming
Quentin JonesOberlin College - Track and Field
Class of 2004
Amy FortnerSt. Lawrence University - Basketball
Sebastian KurtzSt. Lawrence University - Basketball
Matt GillRhodes College - Football
Sam EtukFlorida A&M University - Football
Ralph WoolfolkMorehouse University - Baseball
Loliana SorrellsUniversity of Hawaii at Hilo - Volleyball
Brandon PrinceUniversity of Alabama - Track and Field
Kristina ClarkUS Military Academy at West Point - Cheerleading
Alicia MilesGordon College - Cheerleading
Class of 2005
Savannah BrooksAgnes Scott - Soccer
Wade BinfieldBerry College - Golf
Anthony MacmillanBelmont Abbey College - Baseball
Zach LethbridgeDuquesne University - Cross Country
Matt FaberBelmont Abbey College - Baseball
Laura KingSt. Leo's - Tennis
Bernard MicheleShorter College - Football
Class of 2006
Leigh Andrea BurtonUniversity of Tennessee - Track and Field
Natalie KurtzSt. Lawrence University -Volleyball
Jarrod BoccellaBelmont Abbey College - Baseball
Doc LeeBelmont Abbey College - Baseball
Wynton YatesGeorgia Southern University - Football
Michael DonaldAlbany State - Track and Field
Class of 2007
Thomasinnia BerryWest Georgia University - Volleyball
Kaci ClarkUS Military Academy at West Point - Track and Field
Lauren HohenbergerUS Coast Guard Academy - Cross Country/Track
Wesley YatesFlorida A&M University - Golf
Class of 2008
Alexandria MilesGordon College - Basketball
Catie PalmerSpring Hill College - Soccer
Class of 2009
Jarrell BankheadCampbellsville University - Football
William PearlEmory & Henry College - Football
Daniel BoccellaCovenant College - Baseball
Robert CarusoBerry College - Basketball
Nnamdi MohUS Naval Academy Preparatory School - Basketball
Matt LethbridgeUS Naval Academy - Cross Country/Track
Jake LethbridgeUS Naval Academy - Track
Sarah HohenbergerUS Coast Guard Academy - Cross Country/Track
Camille ThompsonUS Air Force Academy Preparatory School - Basketball
Jewelian GriffithGeorgia State University - Cheerleading
Class of 2010
Megan MalasarteUniversity of Georgia - Track
George AdamsMethodist College (NC) - Football
Najgee GatsonSpring Hill College (AL) - Basketball
Daniel WesleyHuntingdon College (AL) - Football
Samantha MorrisHuntingdon College (AL) - Volleyball
Kalie LudvigsenAgnes Scott College (GA) - Volleyball
Daniel AlexisWestern Carolina (NC) - Track and Field
Dezmond MooreSavannah State (GA) - Baseball
Courtland VickersConcordia College (NY) - Basketball
D'Arnca BloodworthAlabama A&M - Cross Country/Track
Class of 2011
Greg HadleyPoint University - Football
Brittany Smith Valdosta State - Volleyball
Amanda MilesUniversity of West Georgia - Volleyball
Nicole GagnierMassachusetts Institute of Technology - Volleyball
Jonathan BridierThe Citadel (SC) - Track/Cross Country
Cameron SingletarySamford University - Football
Pierce VincentUniversity of Georgia - Track
Class of 2012
Olivia SchmitzBirmingham Southern College - Volleyball
Chyna TerrellSpring Hill College - Basketball
Katelyn LonginoColumbus State - Soccer
John KuelerEmory University - Baseball
Bolden DavisRienhardt - Football
Julian ThomasRienhardt - Football
Jordan SartorUnited States Naval Academy - Football
Class of 2013
Matt FrankUnited States Air Force Academy - Football
Rashard FantIndiana University - Football
Mary Katherine SchmitzLaGrange College - Volleyball
Russell GoemareRienhardt College - Tennis
Christian GriffithMorehouse College - Baseball
Class of 2014
Delfayo MathewsUS Air Force Academy - Football
Nick WellsGeorgia Southern - Soccer
Nahyo JalajelWestern Kentucky - Soccer
Christian ColemanUniversity of Tennessee - Track
Austin LoperBerry College - Baseball
 
Class of 2015
Chib EmefoSpring Hill College - Track
Jameson Vest University of Toledo - Football
Jordan ThomasThe Citadel - Football
Sarah McBrideAve Maria University - Soccer
Claire GaglianoUniversity of Dallas - Volleyball
Casey GrantLoyola University, N.O. - Volleyball
Elon YatesFlorida A&M University - Volleyball
Leah BanksLoyola University, N.O. - Track
Terrell StokesTuskegee University - Football
Charles OakleyWest Virginia State - Football
Deja BarthelEmmanuel College - Track
Simeon Robinson Dalton State - Soccer
Kareem MinceyBridgewater State - Football
Class of 2016
Pauline Cobb Benedict College - Track/Cross Country
Brian FreemanSaint Augustine University - Baseball
Bryce Griffin Reinhardt University - Football
Matthew ShupenusBerry College - Football
Patrick MangawangMissouri Valley State - Golf
Landy ThomasSpring Hill College - Track
Aaron Ushery Paine College - Baseball
Class of 2017
Dwight Robbins Jr. Berry College - Football
Jamil SawyerBerry College - Football
Natalie Standard Catawba - Swimming
George Haynes Hamline College - Football
Robert CheryCatawba College - Football
Class of 2018
Cameron Browning Butler University - Football
Jazmine Everett Oglethorpe University - Golf
Morgan JonesFlorida State University - Basketball
Devon WoodSt. Ambrose - Football